Selena Gomez Boards Justin Bieber's Tour Bus

Selena Gomez Boards Justin Bieber's Tour Bus

Selena Gomez hops onto pal Justin Bieber‘s tour bus after his concert at the American Airlines Arena on Saturday (December 18) in Miami, Fla.

Looks like these two are becoming quite friendly! Yesterday, Selena, 18, and Justin, 16, were spotted hanging out in South Beach.

Last weekend, JJJ spies spotted Selena in Justin‘s dressing room at Madison Square Garden during Z100′s Jingle Ball. She was also seen on the side of the stage while Justin was performing!

FYI: Below, Justin can be seen carrying a bag containing Pantene Shampoo and Proactiv skin care products.

10+ pictures inside of Selena Gomez boarding Justin Bieber‘s tour bus…

Like Just Jared Jr. on FB
Selena-bus selena gomez justin bieber tour bus 01
Selena-bus selena gomez justin bieber tour bus 02
Selena-bus selena gomez justin bieber tour bus 03
Selena-bus selena gomez justin bieber tour bus 04
Selena-bus selena gomez justin bieber tour bus 05
Selena-bus selena gomez justin bieber tour bus 06
Selena-bus selena gomez justin bieber tour bus 07
Selena-bus selena gomez justin bieber tour bus 08
Selena-bus selena gomez justin bieber tour bus 09
Selena-bus selena gomez justin bieber tour bus 10
Selena-bus selena gomez justin bieber tour bus 11
Selena-bus selena gomez justin bieber tour bus 12
Selena-bus selena gomez justin bieber tour bus 13

Photos: INFdaily
Posted to: Justin Bieber, Selena Gomez

84 Comments

Pages: [1] 2 3 4 »
#1
Kim @ 12:29 pm on 12/19/2010

What the hell? I’m confused.

#2
Jordan @ 12:33 pm on 12/19/2010

Selena’s a groupie!

#3
mmbop @ 12:35 pm on 12/19/2010

Oh Selena..

I never thought I’d say this, but this is the first I’m genuinely disappointed in you. Seriously, what are you doing with him?

#4
Sahina @ 12:38 pm on 12/19/2010

more than friends??? who knows….

#5
Siley @ 12:42 pm on 12/19/2010

i wonder what they were doing there…

#6
kara @ 12:43 pm on 12/19/2010

she follows him everywhere he goes, she’s starting to seem obsessed and it’s hilarious. good to know your own career isn’t significant enough so you have to take his on.

#7
joanne @ 12:46 pm on 12/19/2010

selena is dating her “brother”. too bad she needs to be chaperoned with him

#8
dude @ 12:51 pm on 12/19/2010

@kara: follows him everywhere. yeah, miami is a great international city didn’t know it literally means its everywhere. okay. *shrug* i suppose it is similar to justin flying to dallas to spend american thanksgiving w/ selena & her fam.

#9
dude @ 12:55 pm on 12/19/2010

Cute friendship, but lets end it there. Selena you can do better than that “kid”.

#10
jk @ 12:56 pm on 12/19/2010

OH I hate what he is wearing

I want to believe they’re reeeeally good friends

#11
lane @ 12:56 pm on 12/19/2010

wth yall??? so what if she’s hanging in his tour bus? so what only guys are aloud to hang in his tour bus??? lmao Justin always has a bunch of his ‘peeps’ around him but u dont see them every day with him because theyre not important as sel. What is she suppose to say um no justin I can’t hang with u, ppl might be watching. -_-

#12
selly @ 1:01 pm on 12/19/2010

I think,more than friend.oh selly please dont:( I hate justin:@

#13
ma @ 1:08 pm on 12/19/2010

she can do so much better

i hope they’re just friends..

#15
Mellz @ 1:20 pm on 12/19/2010

Come on!they are just friends..hes like brothers to her,
Its ok to spend a day off with buds while she have time..
About te hug,come on! Sel hugs EVERYBODY everyTIME!
Lol..What sel doing with that kid?! They know each other more than
3years now..not just now hmm..

#16
hanni @ 1:22 pm on 12/19/2010

Selena is a groupie.. and why can’t people accept that two people can hang out without dating? Justin would never date Selena. His type is Katy Perry-esque girls (curvy bodies, voluptuous body, a women’s body, beautiful luscious lips, shiny hair, big eyes, a beauty).

I guess her hangout out with Justin Bieber is only advancing her in terms of publicity.

#17
wtf stop it!! eeeeeeewwwwwwwww @ 1:24 pm on 12/19/2010

she was like a sister to justin!! WTF!!

#18
hanni @ 1:24 pm on 12/19/2010

@jk: Justin and this girl don’t seem like reaaaaaaaaaaaly good friends. They seem like friends, not close. I don’t see them hanging out everyday, they’ve been spotted hanging out three times.

#19
Kenzie01 @ 1:28 pm on 12/19/2010

@hanni: wow how old are you????

#20
meiner @ 1:32 pm on 12/19/2010

Selena is a cuddly bear …
they embraced …
1) fellow actors
2) Reporter
3) Good Friends
4) Fans
5) whom she has not yet embraced the … me

I wish her only the best

#21
good-one @ 1:38 pm on 12/19/2010

Their friendship makes really great sense to me. They have so much in common.

#22
meiner @ 1:40 pm on 12/19/2010

After all the rumors …
I think
the two to make a fun
with reporter and Gossips-Pages

#23
Mika @ 1:46 pm on 12/19/2010

It’s true.

Selena hangs around other celebrities to get more publicity.
We’ve seen it happen with Nick, Taylor … etc.

#24
Mie @ 1:55 pm on 12/19/2010

Well, i think it looks like they have a great time together when they hang out. And really people? just because they are much together, dont it mean that they are like together. From my side, i will say i am hanging out with my bestfriend Michael all time almost(: its like if you have it fun together, why not just keep hanging out?. And they are almost at the same age, and its not long ago.. since they both just got “big stars” So they might understand each other better. If there ever be more than friends with them, then just be happy for them, because love is always a great thing. And i wish the best for both(: .. Bad english btw, im from denmark (;

#25
meiner @ 2:10 pm on 12/19/2010

@Mika:
every relationship is mutually beneficial

Pages: [1] 2 3 4 »

Comment and Share!








You have of 5,000 characters left.



Note: You must have a previously approved comment in order for comments to appear immediately.

Current ye@r *

A Member of Townsquare Entertainment News | Advertise here